Previous Billiards League Winners

1936 – Ex-Servicemen

1937 – Bitterne Park Soc

1938 – Soton Labour

1939 – Ex-Servicemen

1940 – NOT CONTESTED

1941 – NOT CONTESTED

1942 – NOT CONTESTED

1943 – NOT CONTESTED

1944 – NOT CONTESTED

1945 – NOT CONTESTED

1946 – Ex-Servicemen

1947 – S.R. Institute

1948 – St. Denys Cons

1949 – St. Denys Cons

1950 – Woolston Social

1951 – St. Denys Cons

1952 – Hulse Road Labour

1953 – Hulse Road Labour

1954 – Totton Rec

1955 – Botley Inst

1956 – Freemantle

1957 – Woolston Social

1958 – Botley Inst

1959 – Woolston Social

1960 – Woolston Social

1961 – Woolston Social

1962 – Woolston Social

1963 – Woolston Social

1964 – Follands Social

1965 – Pirelli's Soton

1966 – Botley Inst

1967 – Bitterne Cons

1968 – Bitterne Cons A

1969 – Botley Inst A

1970 – Bitterne Cons A

1971 – Bitterne Cons A

1972 – Park Gate BL

1973 – Castle Club

1974 – Park Gate BL

1975 – Park Gate BL

1976 – Castle Club

1977 – Bitterne Cons

1978 – Bitterne Cons

1979 – Hythe & Dist

1980 – Castle Club

1981 – Castle Club

1982 – Woolston Social

1983 – University

1984 – University

1985 – Bitterne Park A

1986 – Castle Club

1987 – Bitterne Park B

1988 – Bitterne Park B

1989 – Pot Black

1990 – 'Q' Ball

1991 – 'Q' Ball

1992 – Aerostructures

1993 – Aerostructures

1994 – Exec 147 B

1995 – Exec 147 B

1996 – Pot Black

1997 – Pot Black

1998 – Exec 147 B

1999 – Cue T's

2000 – Chandlers Ford

2001 – Aerostructures A

2002 – Exec 147 B

2003 – Exec 147 B

2004 – Woolston Cons

2005 – Hythe Soc

2006 – Exec 147 B

2007 – Woolston Cons

2008 – Hamble Soc

2009 – Bishopstoke

2010 – Chandlers Ford Central

2011 – Hythe Soc

2012 – Churchills Eastleigh

2013 – Hamble Soc

2014 – Chandlers Ford Central

2015 – Totton Rec

2016 – Chandlers Ford Central

2017 – Chandlers Ford Central

2018 – St Denys Cons

2019 – Hamble Social

2020 -- Chandlers Ford Central

2022 - Chandlers Ford Central

2021-22 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
---
Runners-up – St Denys Cons
---
HIGH BREAK - 153
(GL) – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford)


PLAYER RANKINGS
Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford) – 1st
Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford) – 2nd
Chris Bishop (St Denys) – 3rd

USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners –  Hamble Social – 908
Nick Wood, Mark Spridgeon, Tony, Spridgeon, Steve Cottrell, Paul Knights, Will Mildenhall and Rob Shattock
Runners-up – Park Gate RBL – 901
Paul Lawrence, Paul Tavender, Chris Christodoulou, Ian Finch, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Pullen and Gary Wilton


GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCR BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 539
R/up – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 324

GORDON LEWIS C/CUP SCR BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Nick Wood (Hamble) – 202
R/up – Mark McLean (Churchills) – 126


STUART HAMPER HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Steve Allen (Totton Rec)
R/up – Tony Aldridge (Chandlers)


JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – J Mullane & T Azor (Chandlers Ford)
Runners-up – C Bishop & A Carter (St Denys)


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – TBD
Runner-up – TBD

2019-20 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
---
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh
---

Highest break: 237 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Park Gate RBL – 800
Paul Lawrence, Paul Tavender, Chris Christodoulou, Ian Finch, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Pullen and Cliff Robbins
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social – 568
Rob John Oldfield, Norman Bradfield, Geoff Knapp, Kaz Remzi, Chris Collinson, Steve Gardiner Jamie Collinson and Jeff James


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 625 (146,73,73,65,47,31)
Runner-up – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 461 (55, 53, 30)

GORDON LEWIS C/CUP SCR BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Paul Lawrence (Park Gate) – 217
R/up – Andy Carter (St Denys) – 182


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Nick Wood (Hamble Social)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers)


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Chris Christodoulou & Steve Boterhoek
Runners-up – Steve Allen & Tony Aldridge (Totton)


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – TBD
Runner-up – TBD

2018-19 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Hamble Social
Paul Knights, Nick Wood, Rob Shattock, Will Mildenhall, Tony Spridgeon and Mark Spridgeon
Runners-up – Curdridge RBL
Clive Gamblin, Gwen Gamblin, Rob Smith, Brian Bull, Derek Fry and Richard Marshall

Highest break: 166 unfinished – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – St Denys Cons – 886
Graham Garside, Malcolm Willis, Ade Bridger, Andy Carter, captain Mark Emm, Chris Bishop and Derek King
Runners-up – Hamble Social – 880
Rob Shattock, Tony Spridgeon, Mark Spridgeon, Nick Wood, Paul Knights and Captain Will Mildenhall


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 574 (32, 30, 30, 62, 32, 40, 45, 33)
Runner-up – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 450 (51, 36, 47, 67, 55)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Andy Carter (St Denys Cons – rec +35) – 200
Runner-up – Mark Emm (St Denys Cons – rec +25) – 131


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Chris Christodoulou and Steve Boterhoek (Park Gate RBL – rec +70) – 200
Runners-up – Mark Emm and Derek King (St Denys Cons – rec +45) – 124


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – Steve Allen (Totton Rec) – 3
Runner-up – Nick Wood (Hamble Social) – 2
9-78 (54 break), 55-32, 53-34, 58-73 (34 break), 59-23

2017-18 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – St Denys Cons
Graham Garside, Malcolm Willis, Ade Bridger, Andy Carter, captain Mark Emm, Chris Bishop and Derek King
Runners-up – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Korbin Lowe, Dave White, Graham Hollick, Ray Smith

Highest break: 213 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – highest league break ever!


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Hamble Social – 904
Rob Shattock, Tony Spridgeon, Mark Spridgeon, Nick Wood, Paul Knights and Captain Will Mildenhall
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 900
Simon Green, captain Paul Adams, Mike Adamns, Mike Henstredge, Derek Foster and David Baker


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 673 (51, 71, 137, 113, 39, 52, 56, 54)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 375 (33, 63, 32, 35)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Korbin Lowe (Chandlers Ford Central – rec +5) – 200
Runner-up – Andy Carter (St Denys Cons – rec +30) – 153


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Chris Christodoulou and Steve Boterhoek (Park Gate RBL) – 200
Runners-up – Will Mildenhall and Nick Wood (Hamble Social) – 134


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – Nick Wood (Hamble Social) – 3
Runner-up – Steve Allen (Totton Rec) – 2
17-66, 42-68, 80-26, 69-59, 69(43)-25

2016-17 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Trevor Thorn, Dave White, Graham Hollick, Ray Smith, Mick Thatcher
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social
Norman Bradfield, Jeff James, John Oldfield, Kaz Remzi, Geoff Knapp and Steve Gardiner

Highest break: 179 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Curdridge RBL – 949
Clive Gamblin, Rob Smith, Brian Bull, Derek Fry and Richard Marshall
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 928
Simon Green, Paul Adams, Mike Henstredge, Derek Foster and David Baker


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 641 (49 37, 58, 79, 50)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 292 (47, 30)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Derek Fry (Curdridge RBL – rec +75) – 200
Runner-up – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central – rec -230) – 100


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Derek Fry and Brian Bull (Curdridge RBL – rec +80) – 200
Runners-up – Tony Aldridge and Lee Fitzpatrick (Totton Rec – rec +60) – not recorded


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – Chris Christodoulou (Park Gate RBL) – 3
Runner-up – Steve Allen (Totton Rec) – 2
28-66, 57-27, 46-57, 59-46, 69-57

2015-16 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Trevor Thorn, Dave White, Graham Hollick, Ray Smith, Sapal Hans
Runners-up – Park Gate RBL
Paul Lawrence, Chris Pullen, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Christodoulou, Paul Tavender and Ian Finch

Highest break: 144 unfinished – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Totton Rec – 937
Steve Allen, Mick Kunzi, Tony Aldridge, Brian Cannons, Lee Fitzpatrick and Dan Stone
Runners-up – Park Gate RBL – 908
Paul Lawrence, Chris Pullen, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Christodoulou, Paul Tavender and Ian Finch


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 434 (73, 42, 33)
Runner-up – Paul Adams (Churchills Eastleigh) – 328 (36, 33, 54, 38)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Derek Fry (Curdridge RBL – rec +80) – 200
Runner-up – Gwen Gamblin (Curdridge RBL – rec +130) – 180


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Tony Aldridge and Lee Fitzpatrick (Totton Rec – rec +65) – 200
Runners-up – Chris Pullen and Ian Finch (Park Gate RBL – rec +90) – 187


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – Paul Lawrence (Park Gate RBL) – 3
Runner-up – Paul Tavender (Park Gate RBL) – 0
60-48, 70-57, 62-45

2014-15 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Totton Rec
Steve Allen, Mick Kunzi, Tony Aldridge, Brian Cannons, Lee Fitzpatrick and Dan Stone
Runners-up – Park Gate RBL
Paul Lawrence, Chris Pullen, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Christodoulou, Paul Tavender and Ian Finch

Highest break: 120 unfinished – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Park Gate RBL – 960
Paul Lawrence, Chris Pullen, Steve Boterhoek, Chris Christodoulou, Paul Tavender and Ian Finch
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social – 741
Norman Bradfield, Jeff James, John Oldfield, Kaz Remzi and Geoff Knapp


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 735 (33, 61, 55, 68, 52. 55, 36, 31)
Runner-up – Trevor Thorn (Chandlers Ford Central) – 272 (30)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Nick Alford (Curdridge RBL – rec +85) – 200
Runner-up – Paul Tavender (Park Gate RBL – rec +55) – 179


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Paul Lawrence and Paul Tavender (Park Gate RBL – rec +40) – 200
Runners-up – Dave Baker and Mike Henstredge (Churchills Eastleigh – rec +70) – 123


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Not Played

2013-14 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Ray Smith, Graham Hollick, Tony Hannam, Sapal Hans
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh
Paul Adams, Derek Foster, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Mark Adams, Mike Henstredge and Simon Green

Highest break: 103 unfinished – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Park Gate RBL – 975
Paul Lawrence, Chris Pullen, Steve Boterhoek, Paul Tavender, Mark Stansmore and Chris Christodoulou
Runners-up – Chandlers Ford Central – 694
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Ray Smith, Graham Hollick and Sapal Hans


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 586 (54, 114, 60, 48)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 390 (67, 55)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Derek Fry (Curdridge RBL – rec +95) – 200
Runner-up – Rob Shattock (Hamble Social – rec +95) – 161


THE JIM WATTS HC BILLIARDS DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Chris Christodoulou and Mark Stansmore (Park Gate RBL – rec +80) 200
Runners-up – Derek Fry and Brain Bull (Curdridge RBL  – rec +85) 152


INDIVIDUAL SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIP
Winner – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 2
Runner-up – Nick Wood (Hamble Social) – 1

2012-13 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Hamble Social
Steve Cottrell, Nick Wood, captain Will Mildenhall, Tony Spridgeon, Paul Knights and Rob Shattock
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh
Paul Adams, Derek Foster, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Mike Henstredge, Simon Green, Mark Adams and Sid Reid

Highest break: 130 unfinished – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Totton Rec – 986
Josh Barnes, captain Steve Allen, Mike Kunzi, Tony Aldridge and Brian Cannons
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 850 (Paul Adams 97 break)
Paul Adams, Derek Foster, Dave Baker, Mike Henstredge, Simon Green


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 807 (39, 64, 47, 100, 139, 80, 46, 64, 47)
Runner-up – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 504 (42, 47, 63, 52, 33, 38 unfinished)


THE STUART HAMPER INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central – rec -160) – 200 (34, 45, 55, 61)
Runner-up – Mike Kunzi (Totton Rec – rec -5) – 121


SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Matt Osbourne / Josh Barnes (Totton Rec) – 2 (Josh Barnes 36 break)
Runners-up – Steve Allen / Neil 'Dutch' Holland (Totton Rec) – 0


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Sapel Hans (Chandlers Ford Central) – 3
Runner-up – Steve Allen (Totton Rec) – 1

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Finalists – Churchills Eastleigh V Woolston Cons
TBA

2011-12 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Churchills Eastleigh
Paul Adams, Derek Foster, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Mike Henstredge, Simon Green, Mark Adams and Sid Reid
Runners-up – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Tony Hannam, Sapal Hans and Bowe Bousma

Highest break: 110 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Sarisbury Social – 945
John Oldfield, Stan Pitts, Dave Leeworthy, Norman Bradfield, Geoff Knapp and Dennis Hushley
Runners Up – Chandlers Ford Central – 924
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Tony Hannam and Sapal Hans


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 499 (112, 75, 69, 44, 39, 51)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 446 (106, 53, 36, 38, 38)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social – rec -45) – 200
Runner-up – Derek Fry (Curdridge British Legion – rec +105) – 187


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 3
Runner-up – Chris Christodoulou (Netley Central) – 1

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central – 4
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Sapal Hans
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 1
Paul Adams, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Simon Green, and Sid Reid

2010-11 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Hythe Social
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Warren Renyard, Rob Tennant, Jamie Barnes, Chris Weir, Alan Roberts, Mike Rose, Brian Price and Tony Scarborough
Runners-up – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Tony Hannam, Sapal Hans and Bowe Bousma

Highest break: 122 – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central – 975
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Mark Shirley and Dave Wells
Runners-up – Hamble Social – 870
Will Mildenhall, Tony Spridgeon, Mark Spridgeon, Paul Knights and Rob Shattock


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 625 (125, 31)
Runner-up – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 555 (47, 30, 72, 33)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Rob Shattock (Hamble Social – rec +125) – 200
Runner-up – Chris Christodoulou (Netley Central – rec +60) – 150

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central – 3
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Sapal Hans
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 2
Paul Adams, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Simon Green, and Sid Reid

2009-10 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Tony Hannam and Satpal Hans
Runners-up – Hythe Social
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Warren Renyard, Rob Tennant, Jamie Barnes, Chris Weir, Alan Roberts, Mike Rose, Brian Price and Tony Scarborough

Highest break: 165 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)


USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Netley Central – 946 
Chris Christodoulou, Chris Pullen, Steve Skerry, Steve Hulbert and Mark Stansmore    
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 935
Paul Adams, Derek Foster, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Mike Henstredge, Simon Green, Mark Adams and Sid Reid


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central) – 657 (83, 80, 49, 87, 78)
Runner-up – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 479 (33, 33, 140, 49)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social – rec -30) – 200
Runner-up – Clive Gamblin (Curdridge British Legion – rec +70) – 171


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social) – 3
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 2

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Chandlers Ford Central – 4
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Sapal Hans
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 1
Paul Adams, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Simon Green, and Sid Reid

2008-09 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Bishopstoke Institute
Drew Farminer, Adam Nash, Dan Hildyard, Ollie Tydeman, Marc Russell, Mike Finn and Martin Buckland
Runners-up – Chandlers Ford Central
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Wayne Muddiman, Mark Shirley, Tony Hannam and Satpal Hans

Highest break: 96 – Daniel Zagaroli (Chandlers Ford Central)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Sarisbury Social – 998
John Oldfield, Stan Pitts, Dave Leeworthy, Norman Bradfield, Geoff Knapp and Dennis Hushley   
Runners-up – Hythe Social – 924
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Rob Tennant, Alan Roberts, Mike Rose, Brian Price and Tony Scarborough


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central) – 853
(75, 78, 59, 114, 33, 94, 96, 34, 43)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (Chandlers Ford Central) – 258 (47, 51)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Mike Thatcher (Woolston Cons – rec +85) – 200
Runner-up – Drew Farminer (Bishopstoke Institute – rec +55) – 90


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Alex Dunkley (Woolston Cons) – 3
Runner-up – Drew Farminer (Bishopstoke Institute) – 2

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Bishopstoke Institute – 5
Drew Farminer, Adam Nash, Dan Hildyard, Ollie Tydeman and Mike Finn
Runners-up – Churchills Eastleigh – 0
Paul Adams, Peter Green, Dave Baker, Simon Green, and Sid Reid

2007-08 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Hamble Social
Steve Lynch, Rob Shattock, Will Mildenhall, Tony Spridgeon, Paul Knights and Mark Spridgeon
Runners-up – Hythe Social
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Warren Renyard, Rob Tennant, Jamie Barnes, Chris Weir, Alan Roberts, Mike Rose, Brian Price and Tony Scarborough

Highest break: 121 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Hamble Social – 922
Steve Lynch, Rob Shattock, Will Mildenhall, Tony Spridgeon, Paul Knights and Mark Spridgeon
Runners-up – Aerostructures A – 853
Roy Adams, Paul Adams, Ernie Shorney, Derek Foster, Peter Green, Simon Green, Mark Adams and Mike Adams


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Paul Adams (Aerostructures A) – 492 (45, 44, 38)
Runner-up – Alex Dunkley (Woolston Cons) – 309


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Drew Farminer (Woolston Cons B – rec +65) – 200
Runner-up – Tony Spridgeon (Hamble Social – rec +80) – 154

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Southampton City Transport – 4
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, John Mullane and Malcolm Willis
Runners-up – Aerostructures B – 1
Steve Hulbert, Chris Pullen, Mark Stansmore, Chris Christodoulou and Nick Alford

2006-07 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Woolston Cons A
Steve Allen, Alex Dunkley, Tony Aldridge, Derek Clark, Nick Wood, Drew Farminer, Jim Hardy, Peter Brisland, Roger Auger, Marc Russell, Keith Castles and Adrian Berry
Runners-up – City Transport
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, Tony Hannam, John Mullane, Sapal Hans and Malcolm Willis

Highest break: 137 – John Mullane (City Transport)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Woolston Cons A – 945
Alex Dunkley, Tony Aldridge, Drew Farminer, Steve Allen and Jim Hardy
Runners-up – Woolston Cons B – 870
Sid Hunt, Mike Thatcher, Ian Hine, John Hexham and Pete Williams


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (City Transport) – 814 (145, 8 x 30)
Runner-up – Paul Adams (Aerostructures A) – 305 (65, 50, 35)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (City Transport – rec -140) – 200 (106)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (City Transport – rec -140) – 158 (77)


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Alex Dunkley (Woolston Cons) – 3
Runner-up – Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social) – 1

 

SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Terry Azor and Adam Nash (City Transport) – 3
Runners-up –  Mark Stansmore and Chris Christodoulou (Aerostructures B) – 1

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Southampton City Transport – 4
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, Tony Hannam and Malcolm Willis
Runners-up – Aerostructures B – 1
Paul Tavender, Chris Pullen, Mark Stansmore, Chris Christodoulou and Nick Alford

 

FRANK JUDD TEAM SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Woolston Cons A – 409
Tony Aldridge and Alex Dunkley, Drew Farminer and Steve Allen, Peter Brisland and Keith Castles
Runners-up – Hythe Social – 249
Mike Rose and Brian Price, Rob Tennant and Jamie Barnes, Wayne Crotty and Wayne Chiverton

2005-06 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – 147 Executive B
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, Malcolm Willis and Tony Hannam
Runners-up – Aerostructures A
Peter Green, Paul Adams, Ernie Shorney, Derek Foster and Roy Adams

Highest break: 115 – Daniel Zagaroli (147 Executive B)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Aerostructures A – 922
Peter Green, Paul Adams (92 break), Ernie Shorney, Derek Foster and Roy Adams
Runners-up – 147 Executive A – 887
Sid Hunt, Mike Thatcher, Ian Hine, John Hexham and Pete Williams


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (147 Executive B) – 440 (54, 45, 75)
Runner-up – Terry Azor (147 Executive B) – 406 (44, 37, 30)


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – TBA 
Runner-up – TBA


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – TBA
Runner-up – TBA

 

SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Terry Azor and Adam Nash (City Transport) – 3
Runners-up –  Mark Stansmore and Chris Christodoulou (Aerostructures B) – 0

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – 147 Executive B – 3
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, Adrian Bridger and Malcolm Willis
Runners-up – Aerostructures B – 2
Mark Stansmore, Chris Pullen, Nick Alford, Chris Christodoulou and Steve Skerry

 

FRANK JUDD TEAM SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – TBA
Runners-up – TBA

2004-05 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Hythe Social
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Warren Renyard, Rob Tennant, Jamie Barnes, Chris Weir, Alan Roberts, Mike Rose, Brian Price and Tony Scarborough
Runners-up – 147 Executive B
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, Adam Nash, Malcolm Willis and Tony Hannam

Highest break: 175 – John Mullane (Chandlers Ford Central)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Hythe Social – 938
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Rob Tennant, Alan Roberts and Brian Price
Runners-up – 147 Executive A – 888
John Smith, John Hexham, Pete Williams, Mike Thatcher and Sid Hunt


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Paul Adams (Aerostructures A) – 424 (85)
Runner-up – John Mullane (147 Executive B) – 358


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Mike Thatcher (147 Executive A – rec. +95) – 200
Runner-up – Wayne Chiverton (Hythe Social – rec. +75) – 160


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – Alex Dunkley (Sarisbury Social) – 3
Runner-up – Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social) – 0
 

SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Brian Price and Wayne Crotty (Hythe Social) – 3
Runners-up – Rob Tennant and Wayne Chiverton (Hythe Social) – 0

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – Hythe Social – 3
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Rob Tennant, Alan Roberts and Brian Price
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social – 0
Norman Bradfield, Dave Leeworthy, Geoff Knapp, Alex Dunkley and John Oldfield

 

FRANK JUDD TEAM SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
147 Executive B – 437
Daniel Zagaroli and Malcolm Willis, Terry Azor and Adam Nash, Sapal Hans and Kenny Ratcliffe
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social – 292
John Oldfield and Stan Pitts, Norman Bradfield and Alex Dunkley, Geoff Knapp and Dave Leeworthy

2003-04 Season

BILLIARDS LEAGUE
Winners – Woolston Cons
Steve Allen, Alex Dunkley, Tony Aldridge, Clive Gamblin, Nick Wood, Drew Farminer, Jim Hardy, Peter Brisland, Roger Auger, Marc Russell, Keith Castles and Adrian Berry
Runners-up – 147 Executive B
Terry Azor, Daniel Zagaroli, John Mullane, Adam Nash, Malcolm Willis and Tony Hannam

Highest break: 116 – Adam Nash (147 Executive B)



USHER CUP TEAM BILLIARDS HC TROPHY
Winners – Sarisbury Social – 992
Stan Pitts, Norman Bradfield, Dave Leeworthy, Geoff Knapp and John Oldfield
Runners-up – Aerostructures B – 735
M. Stansmore, S. Skerry, G. Nolan, C. Pullen and N. Alford


THE GORDON LEWIS INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Daniel Zagaroli (147 Executive B) – 421
Runner-up – Terry Azor (147 Executive B) – 242


THE KEN SYDENHAM INDIVIDUAL INDIVIDUAL HC BILLIARDS TROPHY
Winner – Adam Nash (147 Executive B – rec. -55) – 200
Runner-up – John Mullane (147 Executive B – rec. -140) – 140 (90)


SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL TROPHY
Winner – John Mullane (147 Executive B) – 3
Runner-up – Chris Christodoulou (Aerostructures B) – 1

 

RILEY SHIELD TEAM SNOOKER TROPHY
Winners – 147 Executive B – 3
Sapal Hans, Terry Azor, Malcolm Willis, John Mullane and Adam Nash
Runners-up – Hythe Social – 0
Wayne Crotty, Wayne Chiverton, Rob Tennant, Mike Rose and Brian Price

 

FRANK JUDD TEAM SNOOKER DOUBLES TROPHY
Winners – Aerostructures B – 318
Steve Skerry and Mark Stansmore, Steve Hulbert and Tony Hannam, and Chris Pullen and Nick Alford 
Runners-up – Sarisbury Social – 254
Geoff Knapp and Norman Bradfield, Stan Pitts and Doug Scott and John Oldfield and Dave Leeworthy



SNOOKER SUPER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners – 147 Executive Club
Chris Pullen, Pete Williams, Chris Christodoulou, Nick Alford and Mark Stansmore 
Runners-up – Winchester Snooker Centre

Highest break: 79 – Jason Henderson (Winchester Snooker Centre)